注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

http://t.sina.com.cn/alohawingwing

 
 
 

日志

 
 

THE CLIMB.  

2010-03-17 22:02:57|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 ...

有人说人生就像一场攀登.

不小心翼翼,就很容易摔个遍体鳞伤.

不持之以恒,就难以攀上高峰.

回想起来,上学期的我,就像悬在半山腰上的攀登者,并无陷入悬崖峭壁,却自己把自己困住了,不动了.

我知道在我身边的人是怎么想我的,是用怎么的眼光看我的,我本觉得我应该习惯这样,其实不然.

我是想要改变的,尽管你们不会在意去看,尽管你还是怨恨我的不努力...

尽管有时候我真的很累...

一首歌,一直鼓励着我,越听越有味道的.

THE CLIMB

I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreamin' but
There's a voice inside my head saying
you'll never reach it.
Every step I'm taking.
 Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction.
My faith is shakin.
But I, I gotta keep tryin.
Gotta keep my head held high.
There's always gonna be another mountain.
 I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.
The struggles I'm facing.
 The chances I'm taking.
Sometimes might knock me down but
No I'm not breaking.
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most, yeah.
Just gotta keep going.
And I, I gotta be strong.
Just keep pushing on 'cause,
There's always gonna be another mountain.
 I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
But Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.
Yeah-yeah
There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes you're gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
 Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.
Yeah-yeah-yea
Keep on moving,
 Keep climbing,
Keep the faith,

Baby.
It's all about,
It's all about the climb.
 Keep your faith,
Keep your faith.
Whoa, O Whoa.
Lrc by Kevin Boul from LK Lyrics Group
Over...

 

 

  

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(82)| 评论(8)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017